DASHEET EXAMINATION MAY-2017
BCA-2nd SEMESTER
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-201 Advance Calculus
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-202 Computer Organization
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-203 Communicative English Grammar
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-204 Object Oriented Programming in C++
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-205 DBMS
BCA-4th SEMESTER
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-401 Numerical Methods
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-402 Advanced Computer Architecture
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-403 Data Structure using c++
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-404 Accounting & Management Control
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCA-405 Introduction to Operating System
       
 BBA - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-201 Principles of Management
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-202 Business Statistics
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-203 Financial Accounting
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-204 Business Law
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-205 Indian Culture & Business Ethics
 BBA  - 4th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-401 Organisational Behaviour
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-402 Business Policy
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-403 Quantitative Techniques
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-404 Research Methodology
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BBA-405 Entrepreneurship
M.B.A. - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-201 Business Environment
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-202 Human Resource Management
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-203 Business Research Methods
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-204 Financial Management
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-205 Management Accounting & Control
15/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-206 Production Operation & Supply Chain Management
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-207 Quantitative Techniques for Managers
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-208 Legal Aspects for Business
M.B.A. - 4th Semester (Marketing)
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-M-401 Strategic Management
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-M-402 Insurance & Risk Management
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-M-403 Hospitality & Tourism Management
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-M-404 Behavioral Finance
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-M-405 Research Project Report
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-M-406 Cyber Security
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-M-407 Retailing & Distribution Management
M.B.A. - 4th Semester (Finance)
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-F-401 Strategic Management
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-F-402 Insurance & Risk Management
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-F-403 Hospitality & Tourism Management
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-F-404 Behavioral Finance
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-F-405 Research Project Report
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-F-406 Cyber Security
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-F-407 Tax Planning and Management
M.B.A. - 4th Semester (HR)
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-HR-401 Strategic Management
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-HR-402 Insurance & Risk Management
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-HR-403 Hospitality & Tourism Management
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-HR-404 Behavioral Finance
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-HR-405 Research Project Report
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-HR-406 Cyber Security
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MBA-HR-407 Negotiation & Counseling
M.Sc. (MATHS)  - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-201 Inventory and Queueing Models
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-202 Fluid Mechanics
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-203 Differential Equations
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-204 Complex Analysis
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-205 Viva- Voce
M.Sc. (ZOOLOGY)  - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-Z-201 Cell Biology & Genetics
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-Z-202 Environmental Biology, Toxicology
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-Z-203 Tools & Techniques: Biostatistics
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-Z-204 Practical
 
B.Sc. (HOME SCIENCE)  - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-HS-201 Environmental Science
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-HS-202 Fundamentals of Nutrition and Food Science
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-HS-203 Life Span Development- I
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-HS-204 Fundamentals of Textiles
M.Sc. (MATHS)  - 4th  Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-401 Functional Analysis
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-402 Discrete Mathematical Structure
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-403 Space Dynamics
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-404 Integral Equation and Calculus of Variation
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-M-405 Viva- Voce
B.Sc. (AG) - 2nd Semester 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-AG-201 Irrigation and water management
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-AG-202 Fundamental of extension Education and Rural Development
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-AG-203 Elementary Crop Physiology
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-AG-204 Introductory Entomology
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-AG-205 Introductory plant Pathology
15/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-AG-206 Elementary plant biochemistry and chemistry of plant products
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-AG-207 Introduction to Agricultural and Natural
Resource Economics & Farm Management Economics
M.A. (MATHEMATICS)  - 2nd Semester
           DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-M-201 Inventory and Queueing Models
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-M-202 Fluid Mechanics
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-M-203 Differential Equations
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-M-204 Complex Analysis
M.A. (HISTORY)  - 2nd Semester
           DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-H-201 Historiography – II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-H-202 Political History of India 1526 AD to 1556 AD
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-H-203 Political History of India 1556 AD to 1605 AD
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-H-204 History of Europe (from 1815 to 1914 A.D.)
M.C.A. - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MCA-201 Computer Based Numerical & Statistical Techniques
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MCA-202 Data Structures
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MCA-203 Introduction to Automata Theory & Languages
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MCA-204 Innovation & Entrepreneurship
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MCA-205 Human Values & Professional Ethics
B.A. 1st Year
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-101 Prachin Evam Madhyakalin Kavya
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-102 Natya Sahitya
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-103 Text
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-104 Applied Grammar
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-105 Political Theory
15/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-106 National Movement and Constitution of India
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-107 Introduction to Sociology
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-108 Society in India: Structure and Change
B.A. 2nd Year
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-201 Adhunik Kavya
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-202 Katha Sahitya
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-203 Text
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-204 Writing Skills
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-205 An Outline History of Western Political Thought
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-206 Comparative Government
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-207 Indian Society: Issues and Problems
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BA-208 Social Change and Social Control
B.Sc. 1st Year (PCM)
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-101 Mechanics and Wave Motion
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-102 Kinetic Theory and Thermodynamics
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-103 Circuit Fundamentals and Basic Electronics
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-104 Algebra and Trigonometry
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-105 Calculus
15/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-106 Geometry and Vector Calculus
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-107 Inorganic Chemistry
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-108 Organic Chemistry
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-109 Physical Chemistry
B.Sc. 1st Year (ZBC)
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-101 Botany-Diversity of Viruses, Bacvteria And Fungi 
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-102 Botany-Diversity of Algae, Lichense And Bryophytes  
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-103 Botany-Diversity of Pteridophytes, Gymnosperms And Ele. Palaeobotany
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-104 Zoology- Lower Non-Chordata ( Protozoa to Helminths)
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-105 Zoology- Higher Non-Chordata (Annelida to Echinodermata )
15/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-106 Zoology- Cell Biology And Gentics
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-107 Inorganic Chemistry
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-108 Organic Chemistry
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-109 Physical Chemistry
B.Sc. 2nd Year (PCM)
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-201 Physical Optics and Lasers
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-202 Electromagnetics
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-203 Elements of Quantum Mechanics, Atomic and Moleculars Spectra
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-204 Linear Algebra and Matrices
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-205 Differential Equations and Integral Transforms
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-206 Mechanics
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-207 Inorganic Chemistry
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-208 Organic Chemistry
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-M-209 Physical Chemistry
B.Sc. 2nd Year (ZBC)
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-201 Botany-Diversity of  Angiosperms 
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-202 Botany-Cytology , Genetics, Evolution And Ecology 
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-203 Botany- Plant Physiology And Biochemistry
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-204 Zoology-Chordata
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-205 Zoology-Animal Distribution, Evolution and Developmeneal Biology 
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-206 Zoology- Physiology And Biochemistry 
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-207 Inorganic Chemistry
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-208 Organic Chemistry
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BSC-B-209 Physical Chemistry
B.Com. 1st Year
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-101 Business Communication
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-102 Business Environment
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-103 Financial Accounting
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-104 Business Regulatory Framework
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-105 Business Economics
15/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-106 Business Statistics
B.Com. 2nd Year
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-201 Principles of Business Management
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-202 Fundamentals of Entrepreneurship
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-203 Cost Accounting
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-204 Income Tax
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-205 Public Finance
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BCOM-206 Industrial Law
POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA EXAM  DATE SHEET - APRIL- 2016-17
       
MECHANICAL  ENGG. - 2  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-201 Applied Mathematics-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-202 Applied Physics-II
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-203 Applied Mechanics
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-204 Basics of Mechanical & Civil Engg.
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-205 Elementary Workshop Technology
 
 MECHANICAL ENGG.- 4  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-401 Mechanics of Solids
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-402 Hydraulics & Hydraulic Machines
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-403 Electrical Technology & Electronics
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-404 Mechanical Engg. Drawing
 MECHANICAL ENGG. (PRODUCTION) - 6  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-601 Environmental Education & Disaster Mgmt.
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-602 Industrial Engg. & Safety
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-603 Metrology & Measuring Instrument
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-604 Production Technology-II
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-605 Project
 MECHANICAL ENGG. (AUTOMOBILE) - 6  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-601 Environmental Education & Disaster Mgmt.
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-602 Industrial Engg. & Safety
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-603 Metrology & Measuring Instrument
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-604 Automobile Technology
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DME-605 Project
 CIVIL ENGG. - 2  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-201 Applied Mathematics-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-202 Applied Physics-II
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-203 Applied Mechanics
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-204 Building Material          
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-205 Introduction To Computer (Practical)
 CIVIL  ENGG.- 4  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-401 Soil Mechanincs & foundation Engg.
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-402 Building Construction & Maintenance Engg
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-403 Concrete Technology
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-404 Civil Engineering Drawing- I
 CIVIL ENGG. - 6  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-601 Environmental Pollution & Control
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-602 Design of Steel & Masonary Structure 
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-603 Construction Management, Accounts & Entrepreneurship Development
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-604 Civil Engineering DrawingII 
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-605 Earthquake Engineering
28/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCE-606 Project
 ELECTRICAL  ENGG. - 2  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-201 Applied Mathematics-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-202 Applied Physics-II
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-203 Basic Electrical Engg.     
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-204 Electronics - I            
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-205 Engineering Drawing        
ELECTRICAL ENGG.  - 4  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-401 Electronics-II
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-402 Electrical Design, Drawing and Estimating-I            
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-403 Power Plant Engg.          
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-404 Trans. & Distribution of Electrical Power 
 
ELECTRICAL  ENGG.- 6   SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-601 Environmental Education & Disaster Mgmt.
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-602 Installation, Maintenance & Repair of Elect. Machines
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-603 Electrical Design,Drawing & Estimating II              
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-604 Utilisation of Elect. Energy
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DEE-605 Project
 CS/IT  ENGG.- 2  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-201 Applied Mathematics-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-202 Applied Physics-II
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-203 Fundamental of Electronic  Devices
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-204 Concept of Programming using C
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-205 Basics of Information Technology
CS/IT  ENGG.- 4  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-401 Data Communication &  Computer Network           
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-402 Web Technology-II          
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-403 Operating System           
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-404 Computer Hardware  And  Maintenance   (Practical)
 
CS/IT  ENGG.- 6  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-601 Environmental Education & Disaster Mgmt.
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-602 Network Administration &  Security
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCS-603 Project
 
 E & C ENGG.- 2  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-201 Applied Mathematics-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-202 Applied Physics-II
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-203 Engineering Mechanics & Material
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-204 Electrical Engineering-I   
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-205 Introduction To Computer (Practical)
15/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-206 Elementary Workshop  Practice (Practical)    
 E & C  ENGG.- 4  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-401 Programming In C & C++     
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-402 Networks, Filters & Transmission Lines
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-403 Principles of Communication Engineering
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-404 Principles of Digital Electronics 
 E & C  ENGG.- 6   SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-601 Environmental Education & Disaster Mgmt.
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-602 Microprocessor And Application       
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-603 Modern Communication System   
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-604 Microwave & Radar Engg.
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DECE-605 Project
Agricultural ENGG.- 2  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-201 Applied Mathematics-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-202 Applied Physics-II
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-203 Applied Mechanics 
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-204 Mat. & Rural Construction  Technology   
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-205 Workshop Practice  (Practical)        
 
             Agricultural ENGG.- 4  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-401 Mechanics of Solids
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-402 Farm Power Engg. & Non-conventional Energy
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-403 Electrical Engg. & Rural Electrification
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-404 Agriculture Engg. Drawing  
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-405 Dairy and Food Engineering           
               Agricultural ENGG.-6  SEM
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-601 Environmental Education & Disaster Mgmt.
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-602 Irrigation & Drainage Engineering       
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-603 Soil-Water Conservation & Land Reclaimation Engg.     
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-604 R.C.C. & Steel Structure   
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DAG-605 Farm & Land Dev. Machinery 
27/5/2017 02:00 To 02:30 DAG-606 Project
CHEMICAL ENGG.- 2  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-201 Applied Mathematics-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-202 Applied Physics-II
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-203 Applied Mechanics 
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-204 Mechanical Operation and Solid Handling
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-205 Workshop Practice (Practical)
CHEMICAL ENGG.- 4  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-401 Chemical Technology
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-402 Conventional & Non Conventional Source of Energy
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-403 Fluid Mechanics
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-404 Process Plant Utilities
 
CHEMICAL ENGG.- 6  SEM 
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-601 Chemical Reaction Engineering
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-602 Automatic Process Control
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-603 POLUTION CONTROL & INDUSTRIAL SAFETY
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-604 Process Equipment Design
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 DCH-605 Fertilizer Technology-II
27/5/2017 02:00 To 02:30 DCH-606 PROJECT
B.TECH.  2nd Semester (ALL BRANCH EXCEPT AGRICULTURE)
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BT-201 Engg. Maths-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BT-202 Engineering Physics-II
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BT-203 Elements of Mechanical Engg
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BT-204 Professional Communication
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BT-205 Basic Electronics
B.TECH.  MECHANICAL ENGG. - 4th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-401 Nano Science
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-402 Electrical Machines & Controls
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-403 Applied Thermodynamics
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-404 Manufacturing Science & Technology -I
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-405 Industrial Sociology
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-406 Measurement and Metrology
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-407 Cyber Security
B.TECH.  MECHANICAL ENGG. - 6th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-601 Industrial Management
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-602 Machine Design-II
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-603 Dynamics of Machines
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-604 Refrigeration & Air-conditioning
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-605 Mechatronics
28/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTME-606 Fluid Machinery
B.TECH.  CIVIL ENGG. - 4th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-401 Nano Science
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-402 Structural Analysis-I
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-403 Geo-informatics
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-404 Hydraulics & Hydraulic Machines
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-405 Industrial Sociology
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-406 Engineering Geology
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-407 Cyber Security
B.TECH.  CIVIL ENGG. - 6th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-601 Industrial Management
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-602 Design of Concrete Structure-II
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-603 Environmental Engineering-II
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-604 Construction Technology & Management
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-605 Principles of Town Planning and Architecture
28/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCE-606 Transportation System and Planning
B.TECH.   CS/IT - 4th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-401 Nano Science
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-402 Introduction to Microprocessor
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-403 Operating System
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-404 Theory of Automata and Formal Language
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-405 Industrial Sociology
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-406 Computer Graphics
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-407 Cyber Security
B.TECH.   CS/IT - 6th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-601 Industrial Management
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-602 Computer Networks
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-603 Software Engineering
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-604 Compiler Design
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-605 Parallel Algorithm
28/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCS-606 Data Warehousing & Data Mining
B.TECH.   EC - 4th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-401 Nano Science
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-402 Data Structure
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-403 Electronic Circuits
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-404 Electronic  Measurements & Instrumentation
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-405 Industrial Sociology
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-406 Electromagnetic Field Theory
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-407 Cyber Security
B.TECH.   EC - 6th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-601 Industrial Management
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-602 Microwave Engineering
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-603 Digital Communication
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-604 Integrated Circuit Technology
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-605 Digital Signal Processing
28/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEC-606 Industrial Electronics
B.TECH. ELECTRICAL ENGG. (EE) - 4th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-401 Nano Science
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-402 Analog & Digital Electronics
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-403 Electro-Mechanical Energy Conversion–II
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-404 Network Analysis and Synthesis
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-405 Industrial Sociology
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-406 Instrumentation & Process Control
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-407 Cyber Security
B.TECH. ELECTRICAL ENGG. (EE) - 6th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-601 Industrial Management
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-602 Power System Analysis
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-603 Special Electric Machine
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-604 Fundamentals of Digital Signal Processing
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-605 High Voltage Engineering
28/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEE-606 Switchgear & Protection
B.TECH. ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG. (EN) - 6th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEN-601 Industrial Management
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEN-602 Power System Analysis
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEN-603 Special Electric Machine
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEN-604 Integrated Circuits
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEN-605 Wireless Communication
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTEN-606 Switchgear & Protection
 B.TECH. AGRICULTURE ENGG. - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-201 ENGG Maths-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-202 ENGG Chemistry
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-203 Elements of Mechanical ENGG
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-204 Fundamentals of Computer and Programming
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-205 Surveying and Levelling
 B.TECH. AGRICULTURE ENGG. - 4th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-401 Nano Science
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-402 Heat & Mass Transfer
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-403 Soil Mechanics
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-404 Theory of Machinery
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-405 Industrial Sociology
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-406 Hydrology
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-407 Cyber Security
 B.TECH. AGRICULTURE ENGG. - 6th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-601 Industrial Management
24/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-602 Irrigation & Drainage Engg
25/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-603 Dairy & Food Engg
26/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-604 Tractor System Control
27/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-605 Food Processing Plant Design & Layout
28/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTAG-606 Minor Irrigation and Command area Development
B.TECH. CHEMICAL ENGG. (CH) - 4th Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
16/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCH-401 Nano Science
17/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCH-402 Manufacturing Science & Technology -I
18/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCH-403 Heat Transfer
19/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCH-404 Mass Transfer - I
20/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCH-405 Industrial Sociology
22/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCH-406 Thermodynamics - I
23/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 BTCH-407 Cyber Security
 M.TECH.  CS - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CS-201 Multi Core Architecture and Programming
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CS-202 Wireless Mobile Networks
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CS-203 Cyber Security and Laws
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CS-204 Software Project Planning & Management
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CS-205 Digital Image Processing
 M.TECH.  ME - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-ME-201 Computer Integrated Manufacturing
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-ME-202 Advanced Mechanics of Solids
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-ME-203 Computational Fluid Dynamics
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-ME-204 Total Quality Management
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-ME-205 Modern Manufacturing Process
 M.TECH.  CIVIL - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CE-201 Advance Structural Design
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CE-202 Advance Foundation Engineering
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CE-203 Advance Transportation Engineering
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CE-204 Earth and Environment
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-CE-205 Water Resources Development & Management
 M.TECH.  VLSI - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-VL-201 Hardware Description Languages
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-VL-202 VLSI DSP Architectures
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-VL-203 VLSI based SignalProcessing Architectures
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-VL-204 VLSI Testing &Testability
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MT-VL-205 Algorithms for VLSI Design Automation
 M.Sc Physics - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-P-201 Mathematical Physics- II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-P-202 Quantum Mechanics- I
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-P-203 Atomic and Molecular spectra
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-P-204 Electrodynamics and Plasma Physics
 
M.A. Psychology- 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-P-201 Experimental Psychology-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-P-202 Psychopathology
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-P-203 Psychometry
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MA-P-204 Physiology
 PGDCA - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 PGDCA-201 Visual Basic
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 PGDCA-202 Object Oriented Programming
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 PGDCA-203 DBMS
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 PGDCA-204 Introduction to Internet Technologies
13/5/2017 11:00 To 01:30 PGDCA-205 Introduction to Linux
 M.Sc (AG)  - 2nd Semester
DATE TIMING SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME
09/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-AG-201 Field Crops-II
10/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-AG-202 Principles & Practices of Water Management
11/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-AG-203 Soil Conservation & Watershed Management
12/05/2017 11:00 To 01:30 MSC-AG-204 Design of Experiment